RACE
3
Date & Time: 15th March 2020 - 02:20 pm
Prizes: €225; €100; €50; €25
Distance: 2140 Metres
Class Copper
Autostart

Tazza San Frangisk Heat 2

No. Horses & Owners Pts Last Perf. Class Driver Place Time/km Distance
1 Easy Oaks - (FR) - M/6yrs
Echo (FR) / Miss Oaks (FR)
Mr. J. Sammut
171 09/02/20
22/02/20
05/07/20
Copper
Copper
Copper
C. Camilleri
J. Gafa
J. Gafa
3
3
8
1'18"5
1'17"0
1'21"1
2640m
1640m
2140m
2 Forever Piemont - (FR) - G/5yrs
Vaux le Vicomte (FR) / Rosa Piemont (FR)
Kamido Stables
97 09/07/19
04/10/19
05/07/20
Copper
Copper
Copper
R. Magro
R. Magro
R. Hili
STP
DIS
10


1'20"8
2640m
2640m
2140m
3 Ulysse Royal - (FR) - G/12yrs
First de Retz (FR) / Goa Beach (FR)
Mr. C. Micallef
203 19/01/20
07/03/20
10/07/20
Copper
Bronze
Copper
E. Attard
D. Vella
J. Spiteri
2
11
STP
1'17"5
1'20"5

2140m
2640m
2140m
4 Sneak Peek - (SE) - M/6yrs
Weingartner (US) / Cruves (US)
Mr. G. Gatt & Ms. A. Gatt
203 02/02/20
07/03/20
05/07/20
Bronze
Bronze
Copper
G. Gatt
G. Gatt
G. Gatt
7
15
1
1'19"6
1'20"7
1'19"0
2140m
2640m
2140m
5 Voyou de Fanny - (FR) - G/11yrs
Kitcho d'Ecajeul (FR) / Grow Up Jiel (FR)
Silvan Lubru Stables & Mr. R. Abela
168 09/02/20
23/02/20
08/03/20
Copper
Copper
Copper
S. Schembri
S. Schembri
S. Schembri
8
6
9
1'19"1
1'17"9
1'21"2
2640m
1640m
2640m
6 Drakkar Cleville - (FR) - G/7yrs
Reflet Gede (FR) / Eloa Cleville (FR)
Mr. J. Gauci & J. Ellul
164 08/12/19
08/03/20
12/07/20
Copper
Copper
Copper
K. Saliba
R. Debono
K. Saliba
1
11
1
1'16"0
1'21"7
1'18"1
1640m
2640m
2140m
7 Urgande Nay - (FR) - M/12yrs
Flash de Cosse (FR) / Topaze (FR)
JASC Stables
206 22/02/20
07/03/20
12/07/20
Bronze
Copper
Copper
J. Cassar
J. Cassar
C. Cassar
DIS
3
6

1'18"2
1'19"6
1640m
2640m
2140m
8 Easy Sam - (FR) - G/6yrs
Rodrigo Jet (FR) / Oriane de Boussier (FR)
Mr. F. Azzopardi
193 22/02/20
07/03/20
03/07/20
Copper
Copper
Copper
C. Azzopardi
C. Azzopardi
C. Camilleri
8
10
3
1'17"5
1'19"1
1'18"0
1640m
2640m
2140m
9 Crown Lady - (SE) - M/10yrs
Digger Crown (IT) / Alamosa (SE_
Mr. J. Formosa
145 22/02/20
07/03/20
05/07/20
Copper
Copper
Copper
R. Gatt
J. Spiteri
J. Spiteri
2
7
11
1'16"8
1'19"3
1'22"0
1640m
2640m
2140m
10 Happy Rapide - (FR) - M/3yrs
Aladin d'Ecajeul (FR) / Bellegrina (FR)
Denfar Stables
84 08/12/19
23/02/20
12/07/20
Copper
Copper
Copper
R. Gatt
N. Baldacchino
R. Gatt
DIS
8
3

1'18"0
1'18"8
1640m
1640m
2140m
11 Feline Pan - (FR) - M/5yrs
Ti Punch River (FR) / Vanilla Pan (FR)
Mr. D. Ellul
98 23/02/20
08/03/20
03/07/20
Copper
Copper
Copper
M. Ellul
M. Ellul
M. Ellul
DIS
4
DIS

1'18"7

1640m
2640m
2140m
12 Rossi Dream - (IT) - S/10yrs
Love You (FR) / Fuchs Ferm (IT)
Mr. G. Abdilla
173 18/01/20
09/02/20
23/02/20
Copper
Copper
Copper
P. Galea
J. Gafa
P. Galea
4
10
4
1'17"8
1'21"3
1'17"5
2140m
2640m
1640m

RACE CANCELLED