RACE
9
Date & Time: 15th March 2020 - 04:50 pm
Prizes: €315; €140; €70; €35
Distance: 2140 Metres
Class Bronze
Autostart
No. Horses & Owners Pts Last Perf. Class Driver Place Time/km Distance
1 Carat Darby - (FR) - G/8yrs
Saxo de Vandel (FR) / Red Rose Darby (FR)
Messrs M & J. Zahra & R. Desira
274 19/01/20
09/02/20
16/02/20
Silver
Silver
Bronze
A. Mifsud
J. Spiteri
R. Gatt
7
DIS
DIS
1'19"1


2140m
2640m
1640m
2 As de Coeur - (FR) - G/10yrs
Osvaldo Bella (FR) / Medaille d'Or (FR)
Mr. V. Sant
270 02/02/20
16/02/20
05/07/20
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze A
C. Camilleri
N. Baldacchino
C. Vassallo
5
4
5
1'17"0
1'15"8
1'18"9
2140m
1640m
2140m
3 Jimmy M. - (SE) - S/9yrs
Exploit Caf (IT) / Lillie M
Mr. Fridhem Stables
260
4 Largo Launcher - (SE) - G/10yrs
Super Photo Kosmos (US) / Miami Launcher (SE)
Mr. D. Grima
263 02/02/20
16/02/20
01/03/20
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
D. Grima
D. Grima
D. Grima
4
4
10
1'18"3
1'17"5
1'16"6
2140m
2140m
2140m
5 Ami Cornuaillais - (FR) - G/10yrs
Kid Blue (FR) / Odile d'Anjou (FR)
Qorru Stables & Mr. D. Galea
275 19/07/19
01/03/20
03/07/20
Bronze A
Bronze
Bronze A
R. Gatt
C. Azzopardi
C. Camilleri
2
10
8
1'17"4
1'19"2
1'18"4
2140m
2640m
2140m
6 Quickspin - (SE) - M/9yrs
Super Arnie (US) / Victoria Girl (SE)
Mr. A. Debono
267 02/02/20
16/02/20
01/03/20
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
P. Galea
A. Debono
A. Debono
6
3
9
1'19"1
1'15"5
1'18"8
2140m
1640m
2640m
7 Banco Piya - (FR) - G/9yrs
Milord Drill (FR) / Oh Monica (FR)
Mr. A. Cortis
260 10/07/20
Bronze A
S. Cortis
DIS

2140m
8 Cabri du Boulay - (FR) - G/8yrs
Flash de Cosse (FR) / Kaline Bricoise (FR)
Mr. M. Farrugia
270 19/01/20
02/02/20
16/02/20
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
F. Tanti
C. Camilleri
C. Camilleri
6
4
7
1'18"3
1'17"4
1'17"9
2140m
2140m
2140m
9 Espoir de Neret - (FR) - G/6yrs
Obrillant (FR) / Pamela du Chaumoy (FR)
Mr. A. Mallia
260
10 James Bond - (BE) - G/7yrs
L'Arpege / Rocquepine
007 Stables
268 16/02/20
01/03/20
03/07/20
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze A
M. Fenech
M. Ellul
M. Fenech
2
7
1
1'17"4
1'16"4
1'17"1
2140m
2140m
2140m
11 Vendredi Soir - (FR) - G/11yrs
Chef du Chatelet (FR) / Offbore (FR)
Qannawiz Stables
275 04/10/19
16/02/20
01/03/20
Silver
Silver
Bronze
J. Pace (QR)
J. Pace (QR)
C. Cassar
9
11
7
1'19"5
1'17"3
1'19"1
2640m
1640m
2640m
12 Artiste d'Alice - (FR) - G/10yrs
Ohnous Madrik (FR) / Queen d'Anardel (FR)
Mr. J. Busuttil
274 16/02/20
01/03/20
03/07/20
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze A
E. Attard
E. Attard
E. Attard
8
3
9
1'18"0
1'17"6
1'18"5
1640m
2640m
2140m
13 Udjayin - (FR) - G/12yrs
Nahar de Beval (FR) / L'Atalante (FR)
Mohhu Stables
267 16/02/20
01/03/20
05/07/20
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze A
R. Gatt
B. Zammit
C. Camilleri
2
5
3
1'15"2
1'17"7
1'18"3
1640m
2640m
2140m
14 Staro Let's Dance - (SE) - M/6yrs
Adrian Chip (US) / Pamona Wibb (SE)
Topper Stables
275 16/02/20
01/03/20
03/07/20
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze A
T. Tanti
T. Tanti
T. Tanti
5
5
11
1'16"9
1'18"5
1'18"8
1640m
2640m
2140m

RACE CANCELLED